logo

Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Carding Mill Valley – Year 10 Geography Trip 8:15 am

Carding Mill Valley – Year 10 Geography Trip

May 10 @ 8:15 am – 5:30 pm

Carding-Mill-Valley-Letter.-May-2022

Boys & Girls 1st Round of Track & Field Cup @ The Ryland Centre 1:00 pm

Boys & Girls 1st Round of Track & Field Cup @ The Ryland Centre

May 10 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Boys & Girls 1st Round of Track & Field Cup @ The Ryland Centre Start 1pm Pick Up 4:30pm

11

12

Carding Mill Valley – Year 10 Geography Trip 8:15 am

Carding Mill Valley – Year 10 Geography Trip

May 12 @ 8:15 am – 5:30 pm

Carding-Mill-Valley-Letter.-May-2022

Girls U14’s/U15’s Tennis vs Bromsgrove (Home) TBC 1:00 pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Tennis vs Bromsgrove (Home) TBC

May 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:45 pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Tennis vs Bromsgrove (Home) Fixture > TBC Times > TBC

U14’s & U15’s Cricket Match vs Malvern College @ Malvern College 2:30 pm

U14’s & U15’s Cricket Match vs Malvern College @ Malvern College

May 12 @ 2:30 pm – 5:15 pm

U14’s & U15’s Cricket Match vs Malvern College @ Malvern College Start 2:30pm Pick Up 5:00pm/5:15pm

13

14

15

16

Girls U14’s/U15’s Tennis Match vs MSJ (Away) 1:15 pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Tennis Match vs MSJ (Away)

May 16 @ 1:15 pm – 4:00 pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Tennis Match vs MSJ (Away) Times > TBC

18

Carding Mill Valley – Year 10 Geography Trip 8:15 am

Carding Mill Valley – Year 10 Geography Trip

May 18 @ 8:15 am – 5:30 pm

Carding-Mill-Valley-Letter.-May-2022

U14’s Cricket Match vs Tewkesbury @ Home 3:00 pm

U14’s Cricket Match vs Tewkesbury @ Home

May 18 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm

U14’s Cricket Match vs Tewkesbury @ Home Start 3:00pm Pick Up 5:30pm/5:45pm

20

21

22

23

Priest Cup Track @ PHHS >TBC 2:00 pm

Priest Cup Track @ PHHS >TBC

May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Priest Cup Track @ PHHS >TBC   Times > TBC

24

Priest Cup Field @ Pershore 1:30 pm

Priest Cup Field @ Pershore

May 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Priest Cup Field @ Pershore Start 1:30pm/2:00pm Pick Up 4:30pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Rounders vs Pershore > To Be Re-arranged 3:00 pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Rounders vs Pershore > To Be Re-arranged

May 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Girls U14’s/U15’s Rounders vs Pershore > To Be Re-arranged Rearranged Date > Fixture will be on the Calendar when rearranged

25

Priest Cup Track @ PHHS > TBC 1:45 pm

Priest Cup Track @ PHHS > TBC

May 25 @ 1:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Priest Cup Track @ PHHS > TBC Times > TBC

26

U15’s Cricket Match vs Chipping Campden (Home) 3:00 pm

U15’s Cricket Match vs Chipping Campden (Home)

May 26 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

U15’s Cricket Match vs Chipping Campden (Home) Start 3:00pm Pick Up 5:00/5:15pm

27

Term Ends 3:25 pm

Term Ends

May 27 @ 3:25 pm – 4:25 pm

 

28

29

30

Half-Term

Half-Term

May 30 – Jun 3 all-day

 

31